Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference East Point, United StatesEast PointUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
East Point, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

East Point

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in East Point: Today, November 13, 2018

Sunrise East Point

Sunrise

7:08 am

Local time
Sunset East Point

Sunset

5:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ist Pojnt
  • ast pynt jwrjya
  • ayst bwynt
  • ista po'inta
  • Ист Појнт
  • إيست بوينت
  • است پینت، جورجیا
  • ایسٹ پوائنٹ، جارجیا
  • इस्ट पोइन्ट

Country

East Point is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

33,712 People

Elevation above sea level

320m

Cities around East Point (Fulton County, Georgia)

Atlanta ... 9 km
Nashville ... 332 km
Charlotte ... 335 km
Jacksonville ... 431 km
Greensboro ... 456 km
Memphis ... 478 km
West Raleigh ... 517 km
Raleigh ... 519 km
Meads ... 539 km
Ironville ... 544 km
Cincinnati ... 604 km
New Orleans ... 610 km
Tampa ... 651 km
Indianapolis ... 684 km
Columbus ... 701 km
St. Louis ... 714 km
Virginia Beach ... 762 km
Fort Wayne ... 822 km
Pittsburgh ... 825 km
Washington, D.C. ... 825 km
Baltimore ... 880 km
Toledo ... 882 km
Cleveland ... 888 km
Miami ... 934 km
Chicago ... 935 km
Windsor ... 956 km
Detroit ... 959 km
Tulsa ... 964 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries