Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Powder Springs, United StatesPowder SpringsUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Powder Springs, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time

UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Powder Springs

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Powder Springs: Today, April 20, 2018

Sunrise Powder Springs

Sunrise

7:01 am

Local time
Sunset Powder Springs

Sunset

8:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pauder Springs
  • bwdr sbrynghz
  • pa'udara springas
  • pwdraspryng jwrjya
  • Паудер Спрингс
  • بودر سبرينغز
  • پاؤڈر سپرنگز، جارجیا
  • پودراسپرینگ، جورجیا
  • पाउडर स्प्रिङ्गस्

Country

Powder Springs is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

13,940 People

Elevation above sea level

288m

Cities around Powder Springs (Cobb County, Georgia)

Atlanta ... 27 km
Nashville ... 305 km
Charlotte ... 343 km
Memphis ... 453 km
Jacksonville ... 458 km
Greensboro ... 461 km
Meads ... 526 km
West Raleigh ... 527 km
Raleigh ... 528 km
Ironville ... 531 km
Cincinnati ... 584 km
New Orleans ... 609 km
Indianapolis ... 661 km
Tampa ... 675 km
Columbus ... 685 km
St. Louis ... 686 km
Virginia Beach ... 771 km
Fort Wayne ... 801 km
Pittsburgh ... 816 km
Washington, D.C. ... 826 km
Toledo ... 864 km
Cleveland ... 874 km
Baltimore ... 880 km
Chicago ... 911 km
Windsor ... 938 km
Tulsa ... 940 km
Detroit ... 942 km
Miami ... 960 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries