Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Doraville, United StatesDoravilleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inDoraville United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Doraville to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Doraville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Doraville
Today, August 14, 2020

Sunrise Doraville

Sunrise

6:58 am

Local time
Sunset Doraville

Sunset

8:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cross Keys
  • Doravil
  • Doraville
  • dorabhila
  • drawyl jwrjya
  • dwrafyl
  • Доравил
  • دراویل، جورجیا
  • دورافيل
  • ڈوراویل، جارجیا
  • डोराभिल

Country

Doraville is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

10,896 People

Elevation above sea level

327m

Major cities in the vicinity of Doraville (DeKalb County, Georgia)

Atlanta ... 19 km
Charlotte ... 312 km
Nashville ... 320 km
Greensboro ... 432 km
Jacksonville ... 446 km
Memphis ... 482 km
Durham ... 489 km
West Raleigh ... 496 km
Raleigh ... 497 km
Meads ... 513 km
Ironville ... 518 km
Cincinnati ... 576 km
Orlando ... 634 km
New Orleans ... 635 km
Indianapolis ... 663 km
Tampa ... 671 km
Columbus ... 675 km
St. Petersburg ... 687 km
St. Louis ... 704 km
Virginia Beach ... 740 km
Pittsburgh ... 798 km
Fort Wayne ... 799 km
Washington ... 799 km
Baltimore ... 854 km
Toledo ... 857 km
Cleveland ... 862 km
Chicago ... 916 km
Windsor ... 930 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries