Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Smyrna, United StatesSmyrnaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSmyrna United States

What day is it in Smyrna right now?

Thursday (July 29, 2021)

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Smyrna to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Smyrna

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Smyrna
Today, July 29, 2021

Sunrise Smyrna

Sunrise

6:47 am

Local time
Sunset Smyrna

Sunset

8:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Neal Dow
  • Smirna
  • Smyrna
  • Varners Station
  • asmyrna jwrjya
  • shi mai na
  • smirna
  • smrna jarjya
  • smyrna
  • Смирна
  • اسمیرنا، جورجیا
  • سمرنا، جارجیا
  • سميرنا
  • स्मीर्ना
  • 士麦那

Country

Smyrna is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

56,146 People

Elevation above sea level

323m

Major cities in the vicinity of Smyrna (Cobb County, Georgia)

Atlanta ... 18 km
Nashville ... 310 km
Charlotte ... 329 km
Greensboro ... 448 km
Jacksonville ... 453 km
Memphis ... 465 km
Durham ... 506 km
West Raleigh ... 513 km
Raleigh ... 514 km
Meads ... 519 km
Ironville ... 524 km
Cincinnati ... 577 km
New Orleans ... 621 km
Orlando ... 640 km
Indianapolis ... 661 km
Tampa ... 674 km
Columbus ... 680 km
St. Petersburg ... 689 km
St. Louis ... 693 km
Virginia Beach ... 757 km
Fort Wayne ... 799 km
Pittsburgh ... 807 km
Washington ... 814 km
Toledo ... 860 km
Cleveland ... 868 km
Baltimore ... 868 km
Chicago ... 912 km
Windsor ... 934 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries