Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Alpharetta, United StatesAlpharettaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Alpharetta, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Alpharetta

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Alpharetta: Today, December 14, 2017

Sunrise Alpharetta

Sunrise

7:35 am

Local time
Sunset Alpharetta

Sunset

5:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al'faretta
  • Alfareta
  • alfarta jwrjya
  • alfaryta
  • alfaryta jarjya
  • alphareta
  • Алфарета
  • Альфаретта
  • آلفارتا، جورجیا
  • ألفاريتا
  • الفاریتا، جارجیا
  • अल्फारेटा

Country

Alpharetta is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

57,551 People

Elevation above sea level

347m

Cities around Alpharetta (Fulton County, Georgia)

Atlanta ... 37 km
Charlotte ... 304 km
Nashville ... 305 km
Greensboro ... 422 km
Jacksonville ... 463 km
Memphis ... 476 km
West Raleigh ... 489 km
Raleigh ... 490 km
Meads ... 494 km
Ironville ... 499 km
Cincinnati ... 560 km
Indianapolis ... 644 km
New Orleans ... 648 km
Columbus ... 656 km
St. Louis ... 689 km
Tampa ... 690 km
Virginia Beach ... 733 km
Fort Wayne ... 779 km
Pittsburgh ... 781 km
Washington, D.C. ... 787 km
Toledo ... 837 km
Baltimore ... 841 km
Cleveland ... 843 km
Chicago ... 897 km
Windsor ... 911 km
Detroit ... 914 km
Tulsa ... 964 km
Miami ... 971 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries