Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Norcross, United StatesNorcrossUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inNorcross United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Norcross

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Norcross: Today, December 11, 2018

Sunrise Norcross

Sunrise

7:32 am

Local time
Sunset Norcross

Sunset

5:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Norkros
  • narasrasa
  • nwrkras jarjya
  • nwrkras jwrjya
  • nwrkrws
  • Норкрос
  • نوركروس
  • نورکراس، جارجیا
  • نورکراس، جورجیا
  • नरस्रस

Country

Norcross is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

9,116 People

Elevation above sea level

319m

Cities around Norcross (Gwinnett County, Georgia)

Atlanta ... 26 km
Charlotte ... 305 km
Nashville ... 320 km
Greensboro ... 425 km
Jacksonville ... 447 km
Memphis ... 486 km
West Raleigh ... 489 km
Raleigh ... 490 km
Meads ... 507 km
Ironville ... 512 km
Cincinnati ... 575 km
New Orleans ... 643 km
Indianapolis ... 660 km
Columbus ... 670 km
Tampa ... 675 km
St. Louis ... 704 km
Virginia Beach ... 733 km
Pittsburgh ... 791 km
Washington, D.C. ... 792 km
Fort Wayne ... 795 km
Baltimore ... 847 km
Toledo ... 852 km
Cleveland ... 856 km
Chicago ... 913 km
Windsor ... 925 km
Detroit ... 928 km
Miami ... 955 km
Tulsa ... 974 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries