Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Suwanee, United StatesSuwaneeUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSuwanee United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Suwanee to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Suwanee

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Suwanee
Today, December 4, 2020

Sunrise Suwanee

Sunrise

7:26 am

Local time
Sunset Suwanee

Sunset

5:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Suvejni
  • Suwanee
  • Suwannee
  • sawany jwrjya
  • suvani
  • swany
  • swany jarjya
  • Сувејни
  • ساوانی، جورجیا
  • سواني
  • سوانی، جارجیا
  • सुवानी

Country

Suwanee is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

18,694 People

Elevation above sea level

305m

Major cities in the vicinity of Suwanee (Gwinnett County, Georgia)

Atlanta ... 42 km
Charlotte ... 289 km
Nashville ... 319 km
Greensboro ... 409 km
Jacksonville ... 453 km
Durham ... 466 km
West Raleigh ... 473 km
Raleigh ... 475 km
Meads ... 492 km
Memphis ... 494 km
Ironville ... 497 km
Cincinnati ... 560 km
Orlando ... 644 km
Indianapolis ... 651 km
Columbus ... 656 km
New Orleans ... 659 km
Tampa ... 684 km
St. Petersburg ... 700 km
St. Louis ... 703 km
Virginia Beach ... 718 km
Pittsburgh ... 775 km
Washington ... 775 km
Fort Wayne ... 784 km
Baltimore ... 830 km
Toledo ... 839 km
Cleveland ... 842 km
Chicago ... 905 km
Windsor ... 912 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries