Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Buford, United StatesBufordUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Buford, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Buford

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Buford: Today, December 11, 2017

Sunrise Buford

Sunrise

7:32 am

Local time
Sunset Buford

Sunset

5:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bjuford
  • bafrd jwrjya
  • bapharda
  • bwfwrd
  • Бјуфорд
  • بافرد، جورجیا
  • بفرڈ، جارجیا
  • بوفورد
  • बफर्ड

Country

Buford is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

12,225 People

Elevation above sea level

361m

Cities around Buford (Gwinnett County, Georgia)

Atlanta ... 52 km
Charlotte ... 281 km
Nashville ... 317 km
Greensboro ... 400 km
Jacksonville ... 458 km
West Raleigh ... 465 km
Raleigh ... 467 km
Meads ... 484 km
Ironville ... 489 km
Memphis ... 497 km
Cincinnati ... 556 km
Indianapolis ... 645 km
Columbus ... 648 km
New Orleans ... 668 km
Tampa ... 691 km
St. Louis ... 701 km
Virginia Beach ... 709 km
Pittsburgh ... 766 km
Washington, D.C. ... 766 km
Fort Wayne ... 777 km
Baltimore ... 821 km
Toledo ... 831 km
Cleveland ... 833 km
Chicago ... 899 km
Windsor ... 904 km
Detroit ... 907 km
Philadelphia ... 955 km
Miami ... 968 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries