Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Jefferson, United StatesJeffersonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inJefferson United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Jefferson to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Jefferson

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Jefferson
Today, May 24, 2019

Sunrise Jefferson

Sunrise

6:26 am

Local time
Sunset Jefferson

Sunset

8:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dzeferson
  • Dzhefferson
  • jepharasana
  • jfrsn jarjya
  • jfrswn jwrjya
  • jyfrswn
  • Џеферсон
  • Джефферсон
  • جفرسن، جارجیا
  • جفرسون، جورجیا
  • جيفرسون
  • जेफरसन

Country

Jefferson is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

9,432 People

Elevation above sea level

227m

Cities around Jefferson (Jackson County, Georgia)

Atlanta ... 77 km
Charlotte ... 251 km
Nashville ... 342 km
Greensboro ... 372 km
West Raleigh ... 434 km
Raleigh ... 435 km
Jacksonville ... 444 km
Meads ... 478 km
Ironville ... 483 km
Memphis ... 531 km
Cincinnati ... 560 km
Columbus ... 645 km
Indianapolis ... 656 km
Virginia Beach ... 679 km
Tampa ... 685 km
New Orleans ... 694 km
St. Louis ... 727 km
Washington, D.C. ... 742 km
Pittsburgh ... 753 km
Fort Wayne ... 782 km
Baltimore ... 797 km
Cleveland ... 826 km
Toledo ... 831 km
Windsor ... 902 km
Detroit ... 905 km
Chicago ... 912 km
Philadelphia ... 930 km
Miami ... 957 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries