Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Tucker, United StatesTuckerUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Tucker, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Tucker

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Tucker: Today, November 20, 2018

Sunrise Tucker

Sunrise

7:14 am

Local time
Sunset Tucker

Sunset

5:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Taker
  • takara
  • Такер
  • टकर

Country

Tucker is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

27,581 People

Elevation above sea level

342m

Cities around Tucker (DeKalb County, Georgia)

Atlanta ... 18 km
Charlotte ... 310 km
Nashville ... 327 km
Greensboro ... 430 km
Jacksonville ... 439 km
Memphis ... 488 km
West Raleigh ... 493 km
Raleigh ... 494 km
Meads ... 516 km
Ironville ... 521 km
Cincinnati ... 585 km
New Orleans ... 636 km
Tampa ... 665 km
Indianapolis ... 669 km
Columbus ... 679 km
St. Louis ... 711 km
Virginia Beach ... 738 km
Washington, D.C. ... 799 km
Pittsburgh ... 800 km
Fort Wayne ... 804 km
Baltimore ... 854 km
Toledo ... 861 km
Cleveland ... 865 km
Chicago ... 922 km
Windsor ... 934 km
Detroit ... 938 km
Miami ... 946 km
Tulsa ... 976 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries