Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Decatur, United StatesDecaturUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inDecatur United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Decatur to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Decatur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Decatur
Today, May 26, 2019

Sunrise Decatur

Sunrise

6:29 am

Local time
Sunset Decatur

Sunset

8:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dekejter
  • Dekejtur
  • dekatara
  • dikeiteo
  • diketa
  • dykatr jarjya
  • dykatr jwrjya
  • dykatwr
  • Декейтер
  • Декејтур
  • ديكاتور
  • دیکاتر، جارجیا
  • دیکاتر، جورجیا
  • डेकाटर
  • ディケーター
  • 디케이터

Country

Decatur is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

19,335 People

Elevation above sea level

318m

Cities around Decatur (DeKalb County, Georgia)

Atlanta ... 8 km
Charlotte ... 320 km
Nashville ... 330 km
Jacksonville ... 434 km
Greensboro ... 441 km
Memphis ... 485 km
West Raleigh ... 503 km
Raleigh ... 504 km
Meads ... 526 km
Ironville ... 531 km
Cincinnati ... 593 km
New Orleans ... 625 km
Tampa ... 658 km
Indianapolis ... 676 km
Columbus ... 689 km
St. Louis ... 713 km
Virginia Beach ... 747 km
Washington, D.C. ... 810 km
Pittsburgh ... 810 km
Fort Wayne ... 812 km
Baltimore ... 864 km
Toledo ... 870 km
Cleveland ... 875 km
Chicago ... 928 km
Miami ... 940 km
Windsor ... 944 km
Detroit ... 947 km
Tulsa ... 972 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries