Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Stockbridge, United StatesStockbridgeUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inStockbridge United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Stockbridge to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Stockbridge

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Stockbridge
Today, May 21, 2019

Sunrise Stockbridge

Sunrise

6:32 am

Local time
Sunset Stockbridge

Sunset

8:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Stokbridz
  • astwk bryj jwrjya
  • stakabrija
  • stwkbrydj
  • Стокбриџ
  • استوک بریج، جورجیا
  • ستوكبريدج
  • سٹاک برج، جارجیا
  • स्टकब्रिज

Country

Stockbridge is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

25,636 People

Elevation above sea level

244m

Cities around Stockbridge (Henry County, Georgia)

Atlanta ... 26 km
Charlotte ... 329 km
Nashville ... 354 km
Jacksonville ... 410 km
Greensboro ... 452 km
Memphis ... 498 km
West Raleigh ... 510 km
Raleigh ... 511 km
Meads ... 550 km
Ironville ... 555 km
New Orleans ... 612 km
Cincinnati ... 619 km
Tampa ... 632 km
Indianapolis ... 702 km
Columbus ... 713 km
St. Louis ... 736 km
Virginia Beach ... 755 km
Washington, D.C. ... 824 km
Pittsburgh ... 831 km
Fort Wayne ... 838 km
Baltimore ... 879 km
Toledo ... 895 km
Cleveland ... 899 km
Miami ... 914 km
Chicago ... 954 km
Windsor ... 969 km
Detroit ... 972 km
Houston ... 983 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries