Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Locust Grove, United StatesLocust GroveUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Locust Grove, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Locust Grove

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Locust Grove: Today, November 13, 2018

Sunrise Locust Grove

Sunrise

7:06 am

Local time
Sunset Locust Grove

Sunset

5:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lokust Grouv
  • lokasta grobha
  • lwkast grw jwrjya
  • lwkst grww jarjya
  • lwkwst ghrwf
  • Локуст Гроув
  • لوكوست غروف
  • لوکاست گرو، جورجیا
  • لوکست گروو، جارجیا
  • लोकस्ट ग्रोभ

Country

Locust Grove is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

5,402 People

Elevation above sea level

254m

Cities around Locust Grove (Henry County, Georgia)

Atlanta ... 50 km
Charlotte ... 334 km
Nashville ... 377 km
Jacksonville ... 386 km
Greensboro ... 458 km
West Raleigh ... 512 km
Raleigh ... 513 km
Memphis ... 515 km
Meads ... 569 km
Ironville ... 574 km
New Orleans ... 606 km
Tampa ... 609 km
Cincinnati ... 641 km
Indianapolis ... 726 km
Columbus ... 734 km
Virginia Beach ... 757 km
St. Louis ... 759 km
Washington, D.C. ... 833 km
Pittsburgh ... 847 km
Fort Wayne ... 861 km
Baltimore ... 888 km
Miami ... 890 km
Toledo ... 917 km
Cleveland ... 918 km
Chicago ... 978 km
Houston ... 983 km
Windsor ... 989 km
Detroit ... 993 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries