Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Barnesville, United StatesBarnesvilleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBarnesville United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Barnesville to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Barnesville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Barnesville
Today, January 23, 2021

Sunrise Barnesville

Sunrise

7:36 am

Local time
Sunset Barnesville

Sunset

6:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Barnsvil
  • barns wyl jwrjya
  • barnsabhila
  • barnsfyl
  • barnswyl jarjya
  • Барнсвил
  • بارنس ویل، جورجیا
  • بارنسفيل
  • بارنسویل، جارجیا
  • बार्न्सभिल

Country

Barnesville is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

6,625 People

Elevation above sea level

261m

Major cities in the vicinity of Barnesville (Lamar County, Georgia)

Atlanta ... 79 km
Charlotte ... 357 km
Jacksonville ... 361 km
Nashville ... 402 km
Greensboro ... 482 km
Memphis ... 525 km
Durham ... 531 km
West Raleigh ... 533 km
Raleigh ... 534 km
Orlando ... 545 km
Tampa ... 578 km
New Orleans ... 584 km
St. Petersburg ... 594 km
Meads ... 601 km
Ironville ... 606 km
Cincinnati ... 669 km
Indianapolis ... 756 km
Columbus ... 766 km
Virginia Beach ... 777 km
St. Louis ... 781 km
Washington ... 859 km
Miami ... 862 km
Pittsburgh ... 878 km
Fort Wayne ... 892 km
Baltimore ... 914 km
Toledo ... 949 km
Cleveland ... 950 km
Houston ... 967 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries