Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Peachtree City, United StatesPeachtree CityUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Peachtree City, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Peachtree City

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Peachtree City: Today, November 16, 2018

Sunrise Peachtree City

Sunrise

7:12 am

Local time
Sunset Peachtree City

Sunset

5:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pichtri Siti
  • bytshtry syty
  • picatri siti
  • pychtry syty jwrjya
  • Пичтри Сити
  • بيتشتري سيتي
  • پیچ ٹری سٹی، جارجیا
  • پیچتری سیتی، جورجیا
  • पीचट्री सिटी

Country

Peachtree City is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

34,364 People

Elevation above sea level

274m

Cities around Peachtree City (Fayette County, Georgia)

Atlanta ... 43 km
Nashville ... 352 km
Charlotte ... 362 km
Jacksonville ... 412 km
Memphis ... 477 km
Greensboro ... 485 km
West Raleigh ... 543 km
Raleigh ... 544 km
Meads ... 573 km
Ironville ... 578 km
New Orleans ... 580 km
Tampa ... 624 km
Cincinnati ... 635 km
Indianapolis ... 712 km
St. Louis ... 730 km
Columbus ... 734 km
Virginia Beach ... 788 km
Fort Wayne ... 852 km
Washington, D.C. ... 856 km
Pittsburgh ... 858 km
Miami ... 910 km
Baltimore ... 911 km
Toledo ... 914 km
Cleveland ... 922 km
Houston ... 950 km
Tulsa ... 961 km
Chicago ... 962 km
Plano ... 970 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries