Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Douglasville, United StatesDouglasvilleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inDouglasville United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Douglasville to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Douglasville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Douglasville
Today, June 4, 2020

Sunrise Douglasville

Sunrise

6:28 am

Local time
Sunset Douglasville

Sunset

8:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Daglasvil
  • Douglasville
  • Skin Chestnut
  • Skint Chestnut
  • dagalasabhila
  • daglas wyl jwrjya
  • dwghlasfyl
  • Дагласвил
  • داگلاس ویل، جورجیا
  • دوغلاسفيل
  • ڈگلس ویل، جارجیا
  • डगलसभिल

Country

Douglasville is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

32,897 People

Elevation above sea level

366m

Major cities in the vicinity of Douglasville (Douglas County, Georgia)

Atlanta ... 29 km
Nashville ... 312 km
Charlotte ... 353 km
Jacksonville ... 451 km
Memphis ... 452 km
Greensboro ... 472 km
West Raleigh ... 536 km
Raleigh ... 537 km
Meads ... 539 km
Ironville ... 544 km
Cincinnati ... 596 km
New Orleans ... 597 km
Tampa ... 665 km
Indianapolis ... 672 km
St. Louis ... 692 km
Columbus ... 698 km
Virginia Beach ... 781 km
Fort Wayne ... 813 km
Pittsburgh ... 829 km
Washington, D.C. ... 838 km
Toledo ... 876 km
Cleveland ... 887 km
Baltimore ... 892 km
Chicago ... 921 km
Tulsa ... 938 km
Miami ... 951 km
Windsor ... 951 km
Detroit ... 954 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries