Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Carrollton, United StatesCarrolltonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Carrollton, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Carrollton

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Carrollton: Today, December 11, 2017

Sunrise Carrollton

Sunrise

7:35 am

Local time
Sunset Carrollton

Sunset

5:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Karolton
  • karwltwn
  • karwltwn jwrjya
  • kyarolatana
  • Каролтон
  • كارولتون
  • کارولتون، جورجیا
  • کارولٹن، جارجیا
  • क्यारोलटन

Country

Carrollton is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

24,388 People

Elevation above sea level

336m

Cities around Carrollton (Carroll County, Georgia)

Atlanta ... 59 km
Nashville ... 316 km
Charlotte ... 385 km
Memphis ... 434 km
Jacksonville ... 451 km
Greensboro ... 504 km
Meads ... 565 km
New Orleans ... 565 km
West Raleigh ... 568 km
Raleigh ... 569 km
Ironville ... 570 km
Cincinnati ... 617 km
Tampa ... 655 km
Indianapolis ... 687 km
St. Louis ... 690 km
Columbus ... 722 km
Virginia Beach ... 813 km
Fort Wayne ... 831 km
Pittsburgh ... 858 km
Washington, D.C. ... 870 km
Toledo ... 898 km
Cleveland ... 913 km
Tulsa ... 919 km
Baltimore ... 924 km
Houston ... 924 km
Plano ... 932 km
Chicago ... 933 km
Dallas ... 943 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries