Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference LaGrange, United StatesLaGrangeUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inLaGrange United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in LaGrange to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

LaGrange

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in LaGrange
Today, June 5, 2020

Sunrise LaGrange

Sunrise

6:31 am

Local time
Sunset LaGrange

Sunset

8:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • City of LaGrange
  • LGC
  • La Grange
  • LaGrange
  • Lagrange

Country

LaGrange is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

29,588 People

Elevation above sea level

240m

Major cities in the vicinity of LaGrange (Troup County, Georgia)

Atlanta ... 94 km
Nashville ... 372 km
Jacksonville ... 402 km
Charlotte ... 413 km
Memphis ... 464 km
New Orleans ... 528 km
Greensboro ... 536 km
West Raleigh ... 593 km
Raleigh ... 594 km
Tampa ... 597 km
Meads ... 620 km
Ironville ... 625 km
Cincinnati ... 676 km
St. Louis ... 741 km
Indianapolis ... 746 km
Columbus ... 779 km
Virginia Beach ... 837 km
Miami ... 888 km
Fort Wayne ... 891 km
Houston ... 902 km
Washington, D.C. ... 908 km
Pittsburgh ... 909 km
Plano ... 934 km
Tulsa ... 942 km
Dallas ... 943 km
Toledo ... 957 km
Baltimore ... 963 km
Arlington ... 967 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries