Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference St. Louis, United StatesSt. LouisUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
St. Louis, United States

Time Zone: UTC-6

America/Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time

UTC-6

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

St. Louis

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in St. Louis: Today, August 21, 2018

Sunrise St. Louis

Sunrise

6:20 am

Local time
Sunset St. Louis

Sunset

7:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad Sent-Luis
  • STL
  • Saint Louis
  • Saint Louis City
  • Saint-Louis
  • San Luis
  • Sankta Luiso
  • Sejnt Luis
  • Sent Loisos
  • Sent Luis
  • Sent Luisas
  • Sent-Luis
  • Sentluisa
  • Sint-Louis
  • St Louis
  • St. Louis
  • Urbs Sancti Ludovici
  • ceyint luyis
  • saint luyis
  • sant lwys
  • seinteulu-iseu
  • senta lu'isa
  • senthluys
  • sentoruisu
  • seyint luyis
  • sheng lu yi si
  • snt lwyys
  • Σαιντ Λούις
  • Горад Сент-Луіс
  • Сейнт Луис
  • Сент Луис
  • Сент-Луис
  • Сент-Луїс
  • סנט לואיס
  • سانت لويس
  • سنت لوئیس
  • سینٹ لوئس
  • सेंट लुईस
  • செயின்ட் லூயிஸ்
  • సెయింట్ లూయిస్
  • ಸೈಂಟ್ ಲೂಯಿಸ್
  • เซนต์หลุยส์
  • სენტ-ლუისი
  • セントルイス
  • 圣路易斯
  • 세인트루이스

Country

St. Louis is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

319,294 People

Elevation above sea level

142m

Cities around St. Louis (City of Saint Louis, Missouri)

Indianapolis ... 347 km
Kansas City ... 355 km
Memphis ... 383 km
Nashville ... 385 km
Chicago ... 409 km
Cincinnati ... 464 km
Fort Wayne ... 491 km
Milwaukee ... 519 km
Tulsa ... 538 km
Omaha ... 543 km
Lincoln ... 571 km
Wichita ... 581 km
Columbus ... 595 km
Meads ... 600 km
Ironville ... 601 km
Toledo ... 628 km
Oklahoma City ... 681 km
Windsor ... 703 km
Detroit ... 703 km
Atlanta ... 710 km
Saint Paul ... 733 km
Minneapolis ... 741 km
Cleveland ... 750 km
Plano ... 807 km
Dallas ... 833 km
Charlotte ... 837 km
Pittsburgh ... 841 km
Arlington ... 852 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries