Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Centreville, United StatesCentrevilleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inCentreville United States

What day is it in Centreville right now?

Sunday (January 23, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Centreville to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Centreville to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Centreville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Centreville
Today, January 23, 2022

Sunrise Centreville

Sunrise

7:12 am

Local time
Sunset Centreville

Sunset

5:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Centerville
  • Centreville
  • Fireworks
  • Sentervil
  • sentarabhila
  • sntrfyl
  • sntrwyl aylynwy
  • Сентервил
  • سنترفيل
  • سنترویل، ایلینوی
  • سینٹرویل، الینوائے
  • सेन्टरभिल

Country

Centreville is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

5,027 People

Elevation above sea level

126m

Major cities in the vicinity of Centreville (Saint Clair County, Illinois)

St. Louis ... 8 km
Indianapolis ... 344 km
Kansas City ... 361 km
Nashville ... 378 km
Memphis ... 378 km
Chicago ... 411 km
Cincinnati ... 453 km
Fort Wayne ... 489 km
Milwaukee ... 522 km
Tulsa ... 541 km
Omaha ... 551 km
Lincoln ... 578 km
Wichita ... 586 km
Columbus ... 590 km
Meads ... 594 km
Ironville ... 595 km
Toledo ... 626 km
Oklahoma City ... 684 km
Windsor ... 701 km
Detroit ... 701 km
Atlanta ... 703 km
Saint Paul ... 739 km
Cleveland ... 747 km
Minneapolis ... 748 km
Plano ... 807 km
Charlotte ... 830 km
Dallas ... 833 km
Pittsburgh ... 836 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries