Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Spanish Lake, United StatesSpanish LakeUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSpanish Lake United States

What day is it in Spanish Lake right now?

Tuesday (January 18, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Spanish Lake to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Spanish Lake to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Spanish Lake

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Spanish Lake
Today, January 18, 2022

Sunrise Spanish Lake

Sunrise

7:15 am

Local time
Sunset Spanish Lake

Sunset

5:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rich Valley
  • Spanish Lake

Country

Spanish Lake is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

19,650 People

Elevation above sea level

165m

Major cities in the vicinity of Spanish Lake (Saint Louis County, Missouri)

St. Louis ... 18 km
Indianapolis ... 343 km
Kansas City ... 351 km
Chicago ... 395 km
Nashville ... 399 km
Memphis ... 401 km
Cincinnati ... 458 km
Fort Wayne ... 482 km
Milwaukee ... 503 km
Omaha ... 533 km
Tulsa ... 546 km
Lincoln ... 562 km
Wichita ... 583 km
Columbus ... 592 km
Meads ... 602 km
Ironville ... 603 km
Toledo ... 620 km
Oklahoma City ... 689 km
Detroit ... 694 km
Windsor ... 694 km
Saint Paul ... 716 km
Minneapolis ... 724 km
Atlanta ... 725 km
Cleveland ... 745 km
Plano ... 820 km
Pittsburgh ... 838 km
Dallas ... 846 km
Charlotte ... 846 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries