Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Florissant, United StatesFlorissantUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inFlorissant United States

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Florissant to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Florissant

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Florissant
Today, September 18, 2020

Sunrise Florissant

Sunrise

6:46 am

Local time
Sunset Florissant

Sunset

7:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ferdinand
  • Fleurissant
  • Florisant
  • Florissant
  • Saint Ferdinand
  • Saint Ferdinand Florissant
  • Saint Ferdinand de Florissant
  • San Fernando
  • San Fernando de Florissant
  • flwrysant
  • flwrysnt myzwry
  • Флорисант
  • Флориссант
  • فلوريسانت
  • فلوریسنت، میزوری
  • فلوریسینٹ، مسوری

Country

Florissant is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

52,268 People

Elevation above sea level

175m

Major cities in the vicinity of Florissant (Saint Louis County, Missouri)

St. Louis ... 21 km
Kansas City ... 343 km
Indianapolis ... 351 km
Chicago ... 399 km
Memphis ... 401 km
Nashville ... 405 km
Cincinnati ... 467 km
Fort Wayne ... 489 km
Milwaukee ... 506 km
Omaha ... 526 km
Tulsa ... 539 km
Lincoln ... 554 km
Wichita ... 575 km
Columbus ... 600 km
Meads ... 611 km
Ironville ... 612 km
Toledo ... 627 km
Oklahoma City ... 682 km
Detroit ... 701 km
Windsor ... 701 km
Saint Paul ... 713 km
Minneapolis ... 721 km
Atlanta ... 730 km
Cleveland ... 752 km
Plano ... 815 km
Dallas ... 840 km
Pittsburgh ... 846 km
Charlotte ... 854 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries