Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Saint Peters, United StatesSaint PetersUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSaint Peters United States

What day is it in Saint Peters right now?

Sunday (January 23, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Saint Peters to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Saint Peters to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Saint Peters

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Saint Peters
Today, January 23, 2022

Sunrise Saint Peters

Sunrise

7:15 am

Local time
Sunset Saint Peters

Sunset

5:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • City of Saint Peters
  • Sejnt Piters
  • Сейнт Питерс

Country

Saint Peters is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

52,575 People

Elevation above sea level

134m

Major cities in the vicinity of Saint Peters (Saint Charles County, Missouri)

St. Louis ... 40 km
Kansas City ... 318 km
Indianapolis ... 374 km
Memphis ... 405 km
Chicago ... 412 km
Nashville ... 423 km
Cincinnati ... 491 km
Omaha ... 504 km
Fort Wayne ... 510 km
Milwaukee ... 515 km
Tulsa ... 519 km
Lincoln ... 531 km
Wichita ... 551 km
Columbus ... 624 km
Meads ... 635 km
Ironville ... 636 km
Toledo ... 648 km
Oklahoma City ... 662 km
Saint Paul ... 705 km
Minneapolis ... 712 km
Detroit ... 721 km
Windsor ... 721 km
Atlanta ... 747 km
Cleveland ... 774 km
Plano ... 801 km
Dallas ... 827 km
Arlington ... 845 km
Fort Worth ... 857 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries