Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kirkwood, United StatesKirkwoodUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inKirkwood United States

What day is it in Kirkwood right now?

Monday (January 24, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Kirkwood to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Kirkwood to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kirkwood

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Kirkwood
Today, January 24, 2022

Sunrise Kirkwood

Sunrise

7:12 am

Local time
Sunset Kirkwood

Sunset

5:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kirkvud
  • Kirkvuda
  • ke ke wu de
  • kyrkwwd
  • Кирквуд
  • Кирквуда
  • كيركوود
  • کرکووڈ، مسوری
  • کرک‌وود، میزوری
  • 柯克伍德

Country

Kirkwood is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

27,750 People

Elevation above sea level

201m

Major cities in the vicinity of Kirkwood (Saint Louis County, Missouri)

St. Louis ... 18 km
Kansas City ... 339 km
Indianapolis ... 365 km
Memphis ... 379 km
Nashville ... 394 km
Chicago ... 422 km
Cincinnati ... 476 km
Fort Wayne ... 507 km
Tulsa ... 521 km
Milwaukee ... 530 km
Omaha ... 532 km
Lincoln ... 558 km
Wichita ... 564 km
Columbus ... 612 km
Meads ... 617 km
Ironville ... 618 km
Toledo ... 645 km
Oklahoma City ... 665 km
Atlanta ... 718 km
Windsor ... 719 km
Detroit ... 719 km
Saint Paul ... 732 km
Minneapolis ... 740 km
Cleveland ... 768 km
Plano ... 793 km
Dallas ... 819 km
Arlington ... 838 km
Fort Worth ... 850 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries