Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Chesterfield, United StatesChesterfieldUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inChesterfield United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Chesterfield to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Chesterfield

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Chesterfield
Today, December 16, 2019

Sunrise Chesterfield

Sunrise

7:13 am

Local time
Sunset Chesterfield

Sunset

4:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chehsterfild
  • Chesterfild
  • chstrfyld myzwry
  • tshystrfyld
  • Честерфилд
  • Чэстерфилд
  • تشيسترفيلد
  • چسترفیلد، میزوری
  • چیسٹرفیلڈ، مسوری

Country

Chesterfield is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

47,484 People

Elevation above sea level

144m

Major cities in the vicinity of Chesterfield (Saint Louis County, Missouri)

St. Louis ... 31 km
Kansas City ... 324 km
Indianapolis ... 374 km
Memphis ... 389 km
Nashville ... 410 km
Chicago ... 422 km
Cincinnati ... 493 km
Fort Wayne ... 514 km
Tulsa ... 514 km
Omaha ... 516 km
Milwaukee ... 527 km
Lincoln ... 541 km
Wichita ... 552 km
Columbus ... 623 km
Meads ... 631 km
Ironville ... 632 km
Toledo ... 652 km
Oklahoma City ... 658 km
Saint Paul ... 720 km
Detroit ... 726 km
Windsor ... 726 km
Minneapolis ... 728 km
Atlanta ... 734 km
Cleveland ... 777 km
Plano ... 791 km
Dallas ... 817 km
Arlington ... 836 km
Fort Worth ... 848 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries