Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Shrewsbury, United StatesShrewsburyUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inShrewsbury United States

What day is it in Shrewsbury right now?

Thursday (January 27, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Shrewsbury to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Shrewsbury to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Shrewsbury

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Shrewsbury
Today, January 27, 2022

Sunrise Shrewsbury

Sunrise

7:10 am

Local time
Sunset Shrewsbury

Sunset

5:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Shrjusbjuri
  • Shrouzberi
  • Shrusberi
  • shrwzbry
  • Шроузбери
  • Шрусбери
  • Шрюсбюри
  • شروزبري

Country

Shrewsbury is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

6,254 People

Elevation above sea level

167m

Major cities in the vicinity of Shrewsbury (Saint Louis County, Missouri)

St. Louis ... 12 km
Kansas City ... 344 km
Indianapolis ... 359 km
Memphis ... 380 km
Nashville ... 390 km
Chicago ... 419 km
Cincinnati ... 470 km
Fort Wayne ... 502 km
Tulsa ... 526 km
Milwaukee ... 527 km
Omaha ... 536 km
Lincoln ... 562 km
Wichita ... 569 km
Columbus ... 607 km
Meads ... 611 km
Ironville ... 612 km
Toledo ... 640 km
Oklahoma City ... 670 km
Windsor ... 714 km
Detroit ... 714 km
Atlanta ... 715 km
Saint Paul ... 733 km
Minneapolis ... 741 km
Cleveland ... 762 km
Plano ... 797 km
Dallas ... 823 km
Arlington ... 842 km
Charlotte ... 845 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries