Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Saint Ann, United StatesSaint AnnUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSaint Ann United States

What day is it in Saint Ann right now?

Thursday (January 27, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Saint Ann to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Saint Ann to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Saint Ann

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Saint Ann
Today, January 27, 2022

Sunrise Saint Ann

Sunrise

7:11 am

Local time
Sunset Saint Ann

Sunset

5:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mary Ridge
  • Saint Ann
  • Sent-Ehnn
  • Сент-Энн

Country

Saint Ann is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

13,020 People

Elevation above sea level

177m

Major cities in the vicinity of Saint Ann (Saint Louis County, Missouri)

St. Louis ... 19 km
Kansas City ... 339 km
Indianapolis ... 357 km
Memphis ... 395 km
Nashville ... 403 km
Chicago ... 408 km
Cincinnati ... 472 km
Fort Wayne ... 497 km
Milwaukee ... 515 km
Omaha ... 525 km
Tulsa ... 531 km
Lincoln ... 552 km
Wichita ... 568 km
Columbus ... 607 km
Meads ... 615 km
Ironville ... 616 km
Toledo ... 635 km
Oklahoma City ... 674 km
Detroit ... 709 km
Windsor ... 709 km
Saint Paul ... 718 km
Minneapolis ... 726 km
Atlanta ... 728 km
Cleveland ... 759 km
Plano ... 806 km
Dallas ... 832 km
Arlington ... 851 km
Pittsburgh ... 853 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries