Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Affton, United StatesAfftonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inAffton United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Affton to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Affton

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Affton
Today, December 5, 2019

Sunrise Affton

Sunrise

7:04 am

Local time
Sunset Affton

Sunset

4:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • aftn myzwry
  • aftwn
  • أفتون
  • افتن، میزوری

Country

Affton is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

20,307 People

Elevation above sea level

188m

Major cities in the vicinity of Affton (Saint Louis County, Missouri)

St. Louis ... 14 km
Kansas City ... 345 km
Indianapolis ... 360 km
Memphis ... 375 km
Nashville ... 387 km
Chicago ... 422 km
Cincinnati ... 475 km
Fort Wayne ... 504 km
Tulsa ... 524 km
Milwaukee ... 531 km
Omaha ... 539 km
Lincoln ... 564 km
Wichita ... 569 km
Columbus ... 607 km
Meads ... 611 km
Ironville ... 612 km
Toledo ... 642 km
Oklahoma City ... 668 km
Atlanta ... 711 km
Windsor ... 717 km
Detroit ... 717 km
Saint Paul ... 738 km
Minneapolis ... 746 km
Cleveland ... 764 km
Plano ... 794 km
Dallas ... 819 km
Arlington ... 839 km
Charlotte ... 843 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries