Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Town and Country, United StatesTown and CountryUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inTown and Country United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Town and Country to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Town and Country

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Town and Country
Today, December 9, 2019

Sunrise Town and Country

Sunrise

7:07 am

Local time
Sunset Town and Country

Sunset

4:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Taun ehnd Kauntri
  • Taun end Kantri
  • tawn and kantry myzwry
  • tawn and kawntry
  • Таун енд Кантри
  • Таун энд Каунтри
  • تاون أند كاونتري
  • تاون اند کانتری، میزوری
  • ٹاؤن اینڈ کنٹری، مسوری

Country

Town and Country is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

10,815 People

Elevation above sea level

178m

Major cities in the vicinity of Town and Country (Saint Louis County, Missouri)

St. Louis ... 22 km
Kansas City ... 334 km
Indianapolis ... 368 km
Memphis ... 383 km
Nashville ... 399 km
Chicago ... 422 km
Cincinnati ... 485 km
Fort Wayne ... 509 km
Tulsa ... 519 km
Omaha ... 526 km
Milwaukee ... 529 km
Lincoln ... 552 km
Wichita ... 560 km
Columbus ... 616 km
Meads ... 621 km
Ironville ... 622 km
Toledo ... 647 km
Oklahoma City ... 662 km
Windsor ... 721 km
Detroit ... 721 km
Atlanta ... 723 km
Saint Paul ... 728 km
Minneapolis ... 736 km
Cleveland ... 770 km
Plano ... 793 km
Dallas ... 818 km
Arlington ... 837 km
Fort Worth ... 849 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries