Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Glendale, United StatesGlendaleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inGlendale United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Glendale to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Glendale

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Glendale
Today, December 16, 2019

Sunrise Glendale

Sunrise

7:12 am

Local time
Sunset Glendale

Sunset

4:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Glendejl
  • Глендейл

Country

Glendale is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

5,925 People

Elevation above sea level

179m

Major cities in the vicinity of Glendale (Saint Louis County, Missouri)

St. Louis ... 15 km
Kansas City ... 341 km
Indianapolis ... 362 km
Memphis ... 381 km
Nashville ... 393 km
Chicago ... 420 km
Cincinnati ... 478 km
Fort Wayne ... 505 km
Tulsa ... 524 km
Milwaukee ... 528 km
Omaha ... 533 km
Lincoln ... 559 km
Wichita ... 566 km
Columbus ... 610 km
Meads ... 614 km
Ironville ... 615 km
Toledo ... 642 km
Oklahoma City ... 667 km
Windsor ... 717 km
Detroit ... 717 km
Atlanta ... 717 km
Saint Paul ... 732 km
Minneapolis ... 740 km
Cleveland ... 765 km
Plano ... 795 km
Dallas ... 821 km
Arlington ... 840 km
Charlotte ... 848 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries