Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lemay, United StatesLemayUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inLemay United States

What day is it in Lemay right now?

Wednesday (January 19, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Lemay to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Lemay to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lemay

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Lemay
Today, January 19, 2022

Sunrise Lemay

Sunrise

7:14 am

Local time
Sunset Lemay

Sunset

5:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Le May
  • Lemay
  • Luxemburg

Country

Lemay is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

16,645 People

Elevation above sea level

144m

Major cities in the vicinity of Lemay (Saint Louis County, Missouri)

St. Louis ... 13 km
Kansas City ... 350 km
Indianapolis ... 357 km
Memphis ... 373 km
Nashville ... 383 km
Chicago ... 422 km
Cincinnati ... 466 km
Fort Wayne ... 502 km
Tulsa ... 527 km
Milwaukee ... 531 km
Omaha ... 543 km
Lincoln ... 569 km
Wichita ... 573 km
Columbus ... 604 km
Meads ... 606 km
Ironville ... 608 km
Toledo ... 639 km
Oklahoma City ... 671 km
Atlanta ... 707 km
Windsor ... 714 km
Detroit ... 714 km
Saint Paul ... 741 km
Minneapolis ... 749 km
Cleveland ... 761 km
Plano ... 795 km
Dallas ... 821 km
Charlotte ... 838 km
Arlington ... 840 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries