Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Cahokia, United StatesCahokiaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inCahokia United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Cahokia to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Cahokia

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Cahokia
Today, December 6, 2019

Sunrise Cahokia

Sunrise

7:03 am

Local time
Sunset Cahokia

Sunset

4:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kakhokija
  • kahwkya
  • kyahokiya
  • Кахокија
  • كاهوكيا
  • क्याहोकिया

Country

Cahokia is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

15,241 People

Elevation above sea level

124m

Major cities in the vicinity of Cahokia (Saint Clair County, Illinois)

St. Louis ... 7 km
Indianapolis ... 349 km
Kansas City ... 356 km
Memphis ... 377 km
Nashville ... 380 km
Chicago ... 415 km
Cincinnati ... 464 km
Fort Wayne ... 494 km
Milwaukee ... 525 km
Tulsa ... 535 km
Omaha ... 547 km
Lincoln ... 574 km
Wichita ... 580 km
Columbus ... 596 km
Meads ... 599 km
Ironville ... 600 km
Toledo ... 631 km
Oklahoma City ... 679 km
Atlanta ... 705 km
Windsor ... 706 km
Detroit ... 706 km
Saint Paul ... 739 km
Minneapolis ... 747 km
Cleveland ... 753 km
Plano ... 803 km
Dallas ... 828 km
Charlotte ... 834 km
Pittsburgh ... 842 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries