Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Arnold, United StatesArnoldUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inArnold United States

What day is it in Arnold right now?

Tuesday (January 18, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Arnold to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Arnold to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Arnold

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Arnold
Today, January 18, 2022

Sunrise Arnold

Sunrise

7:15 am

Local time
Sunset Arnold

Sunset

5:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Arnol'd
  • Arnold
  • arnwld
  • arnwld myzwry
  • Арнолд
  • Арнольд
  • آرنلڈ، مسوری
  • آرنولد، میزوری
  • أرنولد

Country

Arnold is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

21,357 People

Elevation above sea level

184m

Major cities in the vicinity of Arnold (Jefferson County, Missouri)

St. Louis ... 26 km
Kansas City ... 344 km
Memphis ... 363 km
Indianapolis ... 369 km
Nashville ... 381 km
Chicago ... 435 km
Cincinnati ... 476 km
Fort Wayne ... 515 km
Tulsa ... 515 km
Omaha ... 543 km
Milwaukee ... 544 km
Wichita ... 563 km
Lincoln ... 567 km
Meads ... 614 km
Columbus ... 614 km
Ironville ... 615 km
Toledo ... 652 km
Oklahoma City ... 658 km
Atlanta ... 704 km
Windsor ... 727 km
Detroit ... 727 km
Saint Paul ... 749 km
Minneapolis ... 757 km
Cleveland ... 773 km
Plano ... 782 km
Dallas ... 807 km
Arlington ... 827 km
Fort Worth ... 839 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries