Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Festus, United StatesFestusUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inFestus United States

What day is it in Festus right now?

Thursday (January 27, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Festus to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Festus to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Festus

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Festus
Today, January 27, 2022

Sunrise Festus

Sunrise

7:10 am

Local time
Sunset Festus

Sunset

5:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Derby City
  • Fehstas
  • Festas
  • Festus
  • Limitville
  • Tanglefoot
  • fstws myzwry
  • fystws
  • Фестас
  • Фэстас
  • فستوس، میزوری
  • فيستوس

Country

Festus is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

12,065 People

Elevation above sea level

132m

Major cities in the vicinity of Festus (Jefferson County, Missouri)

St. Louis ... 48 km
Memphis ... 339 km
Kansas City ... 349 km
Nashville ... 367 km
Indianapolis ... 380 km
Chicago ... 456 km
Cincinnati ... 481 km
Tulsa ... 503 km
Fort Wayne ... 530 km
Omaha ... 556 km
Wichita ... 559 km
Milwaukee ... 567 km
Lincoln ... 577 km
Meads ... 616 km
Ironville ... 617 km
Columbus ... 622 km
Oklahoma City ... 646 km
Toledo ... 666 km
Atlanta ... 688 km
Windsor ... 742 km
Detroit ... 742 km
Plano ... 763 km
Saint Paul ... 771 km
Minneapolis ... 779 km
Cleveland ... 784 km
Dallas ... 788 km
Arlington ... 808 km
Fort Worth ... 820 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries