Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Farmington, United StatesFarmingtonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inFarmington United States

What day is it in Farmington right now?

Sunday (January 23, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Farmington to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Farmington to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Farmington

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Farmington
Today, January 23, 2022

Sunrise Farmington

Sunrise

7:11 am

Local time
Sunset Farmington

Sunset

5:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • FAM
  • Farmington
  • Murphys Settlement
  • farmnghtwn
  • farmyngtwn myzwry
  • Фармингтон
  • فارمنغتون
  • فارمنگٹن، مسوری
  • فارمینگتون، میزوری

Country

Farmington is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

18,181 People

Elevation above sea level

278m

Major cities in the vicinity of Farmington (Saint Francois County, Missouri)

St. Louis ... 95 km
Memphis ... 291 km
Nashville ... 341 km
Kansas City ... 363 km
Indianapolis ... 406 km
Tulsa ... 481 km
Cincinnati ... 496 km
Chicago ... 500 km
Wichita ... 554 km
Fort Wayne ... 562 km
Omaha ... 585 km
Lincoln ... 600 km
Milwaukee ... 613 km
Meads ... 621 km
Oklahoma City ... 623 km
Ironville ... 623 km
Columbus ... 641 km
Atlanta ... 656 km
Toledo ... 696 km
Plano ... 726 km
Dallas ... 751 km
Arlington ... 771 km
Windsor ... 774 km
Detroit ... 774 km
Fort Worth ... 784 km
Cleveland ... 810 km
Charlotte ... 817 km
Saint Paul ... 817 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries