Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Cape Girardeau, United StatesCape GirardeauUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inCape Girardeau United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Cape Girardeau to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Cape Girardeau

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Cape Girardeau
Today, December 15, 2019

Sunrise Cape Girardeau

Sunrise

7:04 am

Local time
Sunset Cape Girardeau

Sunset

4:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • CGI
  • Cap-Girardeau
  • Kejp DZirardo
  • Kejp Zhirardo
  • kab jyrardw
  • kai pu ji la duo
  • keipeujilado
  • kepujirado
  • kyp jyradw mswry
  • kyp zhrardw myzwry
  • Кейп Жирардо
  • Кејп Џирардо
  • كاب جيراردو
  • کیپ جیرادو، مسوری
  • کیپ ژراردو، میزوری
  • ケープジラード
  • 开普吉拉多
  • 케이프지라도

Country

Cape Girardeau is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

37,941 People

Elevation above sea level

108m

Major cities in the vicinity of Cape Girardeau (Cape Girardeau County, Missouri)

St. Louis ... 156 km
Memphis ... 241 km
Nashville ... 253 km
Indianapolis ... 382 km
Kansas City ... 451 km
Cincinnati ... 454 km
Chicago ... 522 km
Tulsa ... 534 km
Fort Wayne ... 549 km
Meads ... 559 km
Ironville ... 561 km
Atlanta ... 568 km
Columbus ... 598 km
Wichita ... 627 km
Milwaukee ... 644 km
Oklahoma City ... 672 km
Omaha ... 673 km
Toledo ... 677 km
Lincoln ... 690 km
Charlotte ... 731 km
Plano ... 744 km
Windsor ... 757 km
Detroit ... 758 km
Dallas ... 767 km
Cleveland ... 778 km
Arlington ... 789 km
Greensboro ... 790 km
Fort Worth ... 803 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries