Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dyersburg, United StatesDyersburgUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inDyersburg United States

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Dyersburg to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dyersburg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Dyersburg
Today, September 22, 2020

Sunrise Dyersburg

Sunrise

6:46 am

Local time
Sunset Dyersburg

Sunset

6:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dajersberg
  • Dyersburg
  • Dyersburgh
  • Dyersville
  • McIvers Bluff
  • dayrzbwrg tnsy
  • dyyrsbwrgh
  • Дајерсберг
  • دایرزبورگ، تنسی
  • دييرسبورغ

Country

Dyersburg is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

16,781 People

Elevation above sea level

94m

Major cities in the vicinity of Dyersburg (Dyer County, Tennessee)

Memphis ... 111 km
Nashville ... 209 km
St. Louis ... 293 km
Atlanta ... 473 km
Indianapolis ... 486 km
Cincinnati ... 518 km
Tulsa ... 529 km
Kansas City ... 536 km
Meads ... 595 km
Ironville ... 599 km
Oklahoma City ... 654 km
Chicago ... 655 km
Fort Wayne ... 656 km
Wichita ... 662 km
Columbus ... 670 km
New Orleans ... 672 km
Plano ... 673 km
Charlotte ... 690 km
Dallas ... 694 km
Arlington ... 717 km
Fort Worth ... 732 km
Greensboro ... 768 km
Toledo ... 776 km
Omaha ... 778 km
Milwaukee ... 780 km
Lincoln ... 784 km
Durham ... 839 km
Houston ... 840 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries