Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Collierville, United StatesColliervilleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inCollierville United States

What day is it in Collierville right now?

Monday (January 24, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Collierville to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Collierville to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Collierville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Collierville
Today, January 24, 2022

Sunrise Collierville

Sunrise

7:01 am

Local time
Sunset Collierville

Sunset

5:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kolervil
  • klyrfyl
  • kwlyrwyl tnsy
  • Колервил
  • كليرفيل
  • کولیرویل، تنسی

Country

Collierville is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

48,863 People

Elevation above sea level

116m

Major cities in the vicinity of Collierville (Shelby County, Tennessee)

Memphis ... 33 km
Nashville ... 262 km
St. Louis ... 397 km
Atlanta ... 446 km
Tulsa ... 521 km
New Orleans ... 561 km
Indianapolis ... 591 km
Kansas City ... 595 km
Plano ... 606 km
Cincinnati ... 610 km
Dallas ... 624 km
Oklahoma City ... 630 km
Arlington ... 648 km
Fort Worth ... 664 km
Meads ... 669 km
Ironville ... 673 km
Wichita ... 680 km
Charlotte ... 707 km
Houston ... 739 km
Columbus ... 760 km
Fort Wayne ... 762 km
Chicago ... 767 km
Greensboro ... 798 km
Jacksonville ... 824 km
Austin ... 833 km
Lincoln ... 846 km
Omaha ... 849 km
Durham ... 868 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries