Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pontotoc, United StatesPontotocUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inPontotoc United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Pontotoc to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pontotoc

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Pontotoc
Today, December 5, 2019

Sunrise Pontotoc

Sunrise

6:47 am

Local time
Sunset Pontotoc

Sunset

4:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pontotok
  • bwntwtwk
  • pantwtwk mysysypy
  • Понтоток
  • بونتوتوك
  • پانتوتوک، میسیسیپی
  • پونٹوٹاک، مسیسپی

Country

Pontotoc is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

5,625 People

Elevation above sea level

152m

Major cities in the vicinity of Pontotoc (Pontotoc County, Mississippi)

Memphis ... 130 km
Nashville ... 276 km
Atlanta ... 373 km
New Orleans ... 481 km
St. Louis ... 492 km
Tulsa ... 598 km
Plano ... 631 km
Dallas ... 646 km
Indianapolis ... 649 km
Cincinnati ... 652 km
Charlotte ... 662 km
Arlington ... 670 km
Meads ... 681 km
Ironville ... 685 km
Fort Worth ... 687 km
Oklahoma City ... 695 km
Kansas City ... 696 km
Houston ... 709 km
Jacksonville ... 729 km
Greensboro ... 764 km
Wichita ... 768 km
Columbus ... 791 km
Fort Wayne ... 818 km
Austin ... 826 km
Chicago ... 844 km
West Raleigh ... 844 km
Raleigh ... 846 km
Tampa ... 869 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries