Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Muscle Shoals, United StatesMuscle ShoalsUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMuscle Shoals United States

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Muscle Shoals to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Muscle Shoals

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Muscle Shoals
Today, August 14, 2020

Sunrise Muscle Shoals

Sunrise

6:10 am

Local time
Sunset Muscle Shoals

Sunset

7:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chustanaluyi
  • Dagunahi
  • MSL
  • Maskl Shols
  • Masl Shouls
  • Masl-Shols
  • Muscle Shoals
  • Quad Cities
  • The Shoals
  • Tri-Cities
  • ma si er xiao er si
  • masala solsa
  • masl shaywlz alabama
  • msl shwls
  • Маскл Шолс
  • Масл Шоулс
  • Масл-Шолс
  • ماسل شائولز، آلاباما
  • مسل شولس
  • مەسل شۆلس، ئەلاباما
  • मशल शोल्स
  • 马斯尔肖尔斯

Country

Muscle Shoals is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

13,706 People

Elevation above sea level

152m

Major cities in the vicinity of Muscle Shoals (Colbert County, Alabama)

Nashville ... 172 km
Memphis ... 196 km
Atlanta ... 285 km
St. Louis ... 473 km
Cincinnati ... 545 km
Charlotte ... 549 km
New Orleans ... 562 km
Indianapolis ... 566 km
Meads ... 566 km
Ironville ... 571 km
Greensboro ... 647 km
Jacksonville ... 684 km
Tulsa ... 684 km
Columbus ... 685 km
Durham ... 715 km
West Raleigh ... 730 km
Raleigh ... 732 km
Fort Wayne ... 732 km
Kansas City ... 732 km
Plano ... 748 km
Dallas ... 763 km
Chicago ... 782 km
Arlington ... 787 km
Oklahoma City ... 792 km
Fort Worth ... 804 km
Houston ... 825 km
Toledo ... 830 km
Wichita ... 839 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries