Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ripley, United StatesRipleyUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inRipley United States

What day is it in Ripley right now?

Thursday (January 27, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Ripley to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Ripley to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ripley

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Ripley
Today, January 27, 2022

Sunrise Ripley

Sunrise

6:57 am

Local time
Sunset Ripley

Sunset

5:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Riplej
  • Ripli
  • li pu li
  • rply msyspy
  • rybly
  • ryply mysysypy
  • Риплей
  • Рипли
  • ريبلي
  • رپلی، مسیسپی
  • ریپلی، میسیسیپی
  • 里普利

Country

Ripley is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

5,357 People

Elevation above sea level

152m

Major cities in the vicinity of Ripley (Tippah County, Mississippi)

Memphis ... 100 km
Nashville ... 235 km
Atlanta ... 381 km
St. Louis ... 441 km
New Orleans ... 533 km
Tulsa ... 585 km
Indianapolis ... 598 km
Cincinnati ... 600 km
Meads ... 643 km
Ironville ... 648 km
Plano ... 648 km
Charlotte ... 651 km
Kansas City ... 659 km
Dallas ... 664 km
Arlington ... 689 km
Oklahoma City ... 691 km
Fort Worth ... 705 km
Wichita ... 746 km
Columbus ... 747 km
Greensboro ... 748 km
Houston ... 750 km
Jacksonville ... 759 km
Fort Wayne ... 768 km
Chicago ... 791 km
Durham ... 817 km
West Raleigh ... 832 km
Raleigh ... 833 km
Austin ... 858 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries