Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Olive Branch, United StatesOlive BranchUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inOlive Branch United States

What day is it in Olive Branch right now?

Wednesday (January 19, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Olive Branch to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Olive Branch to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Olive Branch

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Olive Branch
Today, January 19, 2022

Sunrise Olive Branch

Sunrise

7:04 am

Local time
Sunset Olive Branch

Sunset

5:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • OLV
  • Oliv Branch
  • Oliv Brehnch
  • alyw brnch mysysypy
  • awlyf bransh
  • awlyw branch msyspy
  • Олив Бранч
  • Олив Брэнч
  • أوليف برانش
  • الیو برنچ، میسیسیپی
  • اولیو برانچ، مسیسپی

Country

Olive Branch is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

36,010 People

Elevation above sea level

118m

Major cities in the vicinity of Olive Branch (De Soto County, Mississippi)

Memphis ... 28 km
Nashville ... 278 km
St. Louis ... 405 km
Atlanta ... 456 km
Tulsa ... 511 km
New Orleans ... 552 km
Plano ... 590 km
Kansas City ... 593 km
Indianapolis ... 605 km
Dallas ... 608 km
Oklahoma City ... 618 km
Cincinnati ... 626 km
Arlington ... 632 km
Fort Worth ... 648 km
Wichita ... 672 km
Meads ... 685 km
Ironville ... 689 km
Charlotte ... 720 km
Houston ... 724 km
Columbus ... 776 km
Fort Wayne ... 776 km
Chicago ... 778 km
Greensboro ... 813 km
Austin ... 817 km
Jacksonville ... 829 km
Lincoln ... 844 km
Omaha ... 848 km
Durham ... 882 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries