Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Clarksdale, United StatesClarksdaleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inClarksdale United States

What day is it in Clarksdale right now?

Sunday (January 23, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Clarksdale to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Clarksdale to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Clarksdale

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Clarksdale
Today, January 23, 2022

Sunrise Clarksdale

Sunrise

7:04 am

Local time
Sunset Clarksdale

Sunset

5:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • CKM
  • Clarksdale
  • Clarksville
  • Diamond of the Delta
  • Golden Buckle of the Cotton Belt
  • Klarksdehjl
  • Klarksdejl
  • Little New York
  • klarksdyl
  • klarksdyl mysysypy
  • kurakusuderu
  • Кларксдејл
  • Кларксдэйл
  • كلاركسديل
  • کلارکسدیل، میسیسیپی
  • کلارکسڈیل، مسیسپی
  • クラークスデール

Country

Clarksdale is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

16,847 People

Elevation above sea level

53m

Major cities in the vicinity of Clarksdale (Coahoma County, Mississippi)

Memphis ... 113 km
Nashville ... 373 km
New Orleans ... 469 km
Tulsa ... 485 km
St. Louis ... 488 km
Atlanta ... 498 km
Plano ... 508 km
Dallas ... 523 km
Arlington ... 548 km
Fort Worth ... 564 km
Oklahoma City ... 573 km
Houston ... 621 km
Kansas City ... 628 km
Wichita ... 664 km
Indianapolis ... 707 km
Austin ... 719 km
Cincinnati ... 727 km
Meads ... 782 km
Ironville ... 786 km
Charlotte ... 787 km
San Antonio ... 824 km
Jacksonville ... 831 km
Chicago ... 874 km
Lincoln ... 875 km
Columbus ... 877 km
Fort Wayne ... 878 km
Greensboro ... 887 km
Omaha ... 888 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries