Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Cabot, United StatesCabotUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inCabot United States

What day is it in Cabot right now?

Thursday (January 27, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Cabot to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Cabot to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Cabot

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Cabot
Today, January 27, 2022

Sunrise Cabot

Sunrise

7:09 am

Local time
Sunset Cabot

Sunset

5:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kabot
  • kabwt
  • kyabota
  • Кабот
  • كابوت
  • کابوت
  • کابوٹ، آرکنساس
  • क्याबोत

Country

Cabot is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

25,587 People

Elevation above sea level

91m

Major cities in the vicinity of Cabot (Lonoke County, Arkansas)

Memphis ... 159 km
Tulsa ... 344 km
St. Louis ... 428 km
Plano ... 432 km
Nashville ... 439 km
Oklahoma City ... 444 km
Dallas ... 453 km
Arlington ... 476 km
Fort Worth ... 492 km
Kansas City ... 498 km
Wichita ... 521 km
New Orleans ... 574 km
Atlanta ... 625 km
Houston ... 633 km
Austin ... 692 km
Indianapolis ... 706 km
Lincoln ... 741 km
Cincinnati ... 755 km
Omaha ... 759 km
San Antonio ... 801 km
Chicago ... 834 km
Meads ... 836 km
Ironville ... 839 km
Fort Wayne ... 874 km
Charlotte ... 895 km
Corpus Christi ... 899 km
Columbus ... 907 km
Milwaukee ... 947 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries