Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference West Helena, United StatesWest HelenaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWest Helena United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in West Helena to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

West Helena

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in West Helena
Today, December 6, 2019

Sunrise West Helena

Sunrise

6:55 am

Local time
Sunset West Helena

Sunset

4:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vest Khelena
  • vesta helena
  • Вест Хелена
  • वेस्ट हेलेना

Country

West Helena is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

7,679 People

Elevation above sea level

78m

Major cities in the vicinity of West Helena (Phillips County, Arkansas)

Memphis ... 82 km
Nashville ... 357 km
St. Louis ... 450 km
Tulsa ... 463 km
New Orleans ... 508 km
Atlanta ... 509 km
Plano ... 513 km
Dallas ... 531 km
Arlington ... 555 km
Oklahoma City ... 560 km
Fort Worth ... 571 km
Kansas City ... 592 km
Wichita ... 638 km
Houston ... 649 km
Indianapolis ... 677 km
Cincinnati ... 709 km
Austin ... 739 km
Meads ... 764 km
Ironville ... 768 km
Charlotte ... 788 km
Chicago ... 838 km
Lincoln ... 840 km
San Antonio ... 845 km
Fort Wayne ... 848 km
Omaha ... 851 km
Columbus ... 854 km
Jacksonville ... 856 km
Greensboro ... 884 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries