Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Searcy, United StatesSearcyUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSearcy United States

What day is it in Searcy right now?

Sunday (January 23, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Searcy to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Searcy to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Searcy

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Searcy
Today, January 23, 2022

Sunrise Searcy

Sunrise

7:11 am

Local time
Sunset Searcy

Sunset

5:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Frankford
  • SRC
  • Searcy
  • Sersi
  • seosi
  • sirsi
  • syrsy
  • Серси
  • Серсі
  • سيرسي
  • سیرسی
  • सीर्सी
  • 서시

Country

Searcy is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

24,196 People

Elevation above sea level

81m

Major cities in the vicinity of Searcy (White County, Arkansas)

Memphis ... 136 km
Tulsa ... 355 km
St. Louis ... 392 km
Nashville ... 409 km
Oklahoma City ... 464 km
Plano ... 467 km
Kansas City ... 481 km
Dallas ... 489 km
Arlington ... 512 km
Wichita ... 523 km
Fort Worth ... 527 km
New Orleans ... 598 km
Atlanta ... 611 km
Indianapolis ... 668 km
Houston ... 670 km
Cincinnati ... 719 km
Lincoln ... 727 km
Austin ... 729 km
Omaha ... 742 km
Chicago ... 797 km
Meads ... 802 km
Ironville ... 805 km
Fort Wayne ... 836 km
San Antonio ... 839 km
Columbus ... 871 km
Charlotte ... 872 km
Milwaukee ... 910 km
Corpus Christi ... 937 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries