Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pocahontas, United StatesPocahontasUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inPocahontas United States

What day is it in Pocahontas right now?

Thursday (January 27, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Pocahontas to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Pocahontas to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pocahontas

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Pocahontas
Today, January 27, 2022

Sunrise Pocahontas

Sunrise

7:08 am

Local time
Sunset Pocahontas

Sunset

5:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bettis Bluff
  • Betts Bluff
  • Pocahontas
  • Pokakhontas
  • bwkahwntas
  • pokyahontaja
  • pwkwhants
  • Покахонтас
  • بوكاهونتاس
  • پوکوهانتس
  • पोक्याहोन्ताज

Country

Pocahontas is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

6,438 People

Elevation above sea level

92m

Major cities in the vicinity of Pocahontas (Randolph County, Arkansas)

Memphis ... 143 km
St. Louis ... 268 km
Nashville ... 336 km
Tulsa ... 402 km
Kansas City ... 426 km
Oklahoma City ... 531 km
Wichita ... 534 km
Indianapolis ... 546 km
Plano ... 581 km
Atlanta ... 595 km
Dallas ... 604 km
Cincinnati ... 606 km
Arlington ... 626 km
Fort Worth ... 640 km
Chicago ... 670 km
Lincoln ... 676 km
Omaha ... 679 km
New Orleans ... 698 km
Meads ... 703 km
Ironville ... 705 km
Fort Wayne ... 711 km
Columbus ... 757 km
Milwaukee ... 785 km
Houston ... 797 km
Charlotte ... 819 km
Toledo ... 840 km
Austin ... 854 km
Greensboro ... 895 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries