Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kennett, United StatesKennettUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inKennett United States

What day is it in Kennett right now?

Sunday (January 23, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Kennett to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Kennett to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kennett

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Kennett
Today, January 23, 2022

Sunrise Kennett

Sunrise

7:07 am

Local time
Sunset Kennett

Sunset

5:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Butler
  • KNT
  • Kehnnett
  • Kenit
  • Kennett
  • Kennett's
  • knt myzwry
  • kynyt
  • Кенит
  • Кэннетт
  • كينيت
  • کنت، میزوری

Country

Kennett is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

10,662 People

Elevation above sea level

82m

Major cities in the vicinity of Kennett (Dunklin County, Missouri)

Memphis ... 120 km
Nashville ... 262 km
St. Louis ... 264 km
Tulsa ... 476 km
Kansas City ... 480 km
Indianapolis ... 499 km
Atlanta ... 530 km
Cincinnati ... 546 km
Oklahoma City ... 603 km
Wichita ... 605 km
Meads ... 635 km
Ironville ... 638 km
Plano ... 639 km
Chicago ... 647 km
Dallas ... 661 km
Fort Wayne ... 668 km
Arlington ... 684 km
New Orleans ... 691 km
Columbus ... 698 km
Fort Worth ... 698 km
Omaha ... 726 km
Lincoln ... 730 km
Charlotte ... 746 km
Milwaukee ... 768 km
Toledo ... 792 km
Greensboro ... 822 km
Houston ... 830 km
Windsor ... 873 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries