Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Jonesboro, United StatesJonesboroUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inJonesboro United States

Time Zone: UTC-6

America/Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-5

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-6

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Jonesboro

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +4 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Jonesboro: Today, December 11, 2018

Sunrise Jonesboro

Sunrise

7:02 am

Local time
Sunset Jonesboro

Sunset

4:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dzhonsboro
  • Dzhounsburou
  • Dzounsboro
  • JBR
  • jonasbro
  • jonjeubeoleo
  • jonzuboro
  • jwnsbwrw arknsas
  • jwnzbrw
  • jwnzbwrw
  • qiong si bo lei
  • Џоунсборо
  • Джонсборо
  • Джоунсбъроу
  • جونزبرو
  • جونزبورو
  • جونسبورو، آرکنساس
  • जोनस्ब्रो
  • ジョーンズボロ
  • 琼斯伯勒
  • 존즈버러

Country

Jonesboro is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

67,263 People

Elevation above sea level

99m

Cities around Jonesboro (Craighead County, Arkansas)

Memphis ... 93 km
St. Louis ... 310 km
Nashville ... 316 km
Tulsa ... 425 km
Kansas City ... 474 km
Oklahoma City ... 547 km
Atlanta ... 556 km
Indianapolis ... 565 km
Wichita ... 569 km
Plano ... 572 km
Dallas ... 593 km
Arlington ... 616 km
Cincinnati ... 619 km
Fort Worth ... 631 km
New Orleans ... 650 km
Meads ... 700 km
Ironville ... 703 km
Chicago ... 705 km
Lincoln ... 725 km
Omaha ... 729 km
Fort Wayne ... 734 km
Columbus ... 766 km
Houston ... 766 km
Charlotte ... 792 km
Milwaukee ... 823 km
Austin ... 833 km
Toledo ... 859 km
Greensboro ... 874 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries