Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Munford, United StatesMunfordUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMunford United States

What day is it in Munford right now?

Saturday (January 22, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Munford to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Munford to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Munford

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Munford
Today, January 22, 2022

Sunrise Munford

Sunrise

7:04 am

Local time
Sunset Munford

Sunset

5:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mount Zion
  • Munford

Country

Munford is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

6,108 People

Elevation above sea level

136m

Major cities in the vicinity of Munford (Tipton County, Tennessee)

Memphis ... 38 km
Nashville ... 255 km
St. Louis ... 351 km
Atlanta ... 473 km
Tulsa ... 501 km
Kansas City ... 554 km
Indianapolis ... 558 km
Cincinnati ... 587 km
New Orleans ... 605 km
Plano ... 613 km
Oklahoma City ... 617 km
Dallas ... 632 km
Wichita ... 651 km
Meads ... 656 km
Arlington ... 656 km
Ironville ... 659 km
Fort Worth ... 672 km
Charlotte ... 719 km
Chicago ... 726 km
Fort Wayne ... 729 km
Columbus ... 738 km
Houston ... 767 km
Lincoln ... 805 km
Greensboro ... 805 km
Omaha ... 806 km
Toledo ... 848 km
Milwaukee ... 849 km
Austin ... 853 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries